O'Quinn v. O'Quinn
[…] We overrule Sherrie's second issue.

C. Vagueness

By her third issue, Sherrie complains that "the divorce decree is vague as to the basis for spousal maintenance." According to Sherrie, the decree should "reference the disability basis for the [maintenance] order to give Sherrie an opportunity to request a continuance of the spousal maintenance order in the future."

We find Sherrie's complaint to be without merit. Section 8.054(c) of the family code provides that "[o]n the request of either party or on the court's own motion, the court may order the periodic review of its order for maintenance under Subsection (b)." TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 8.054(c) (West, Westlaw through 2017 R.S.). Thus, Sherrie is entitled to seek a continuation of her spousal maintenance award, regardless of what basis the award was made. See Hackenjos v. Hackenjos, 204 S.W.3d 906, 909 (Tex.