Decided: April 16, 2003
[…] . . . .
d. for FY 2003 and each fiscal year thereafter, one percent (1%) shall be placed to the credit of the Ad Valorem Reimbursement Fund;
2. All revenue derived pursuant to the provisions of subsections C and D of Section 2355 of this title shall be apportioned monthly as follows:
. . . .
d. for FY 2003 and each fiscal year thereafter, one percent (1%) shall be placed to the credit of the Ad Valorem Reimbursement Fund.
¶ 4 68 O.S. Supp. 2002, § 2352[ 68-2352] (emphasis added). Section 4 of 1985 Okla. Sess. Laws ch. 15 (codified at 62 O.S. Supp. 1985, § 193[ 62-193]), established the Ad Valorem Reimbursement Fund. Currently Section 193 provides:
A. There is hereby created in the State Treasury a revolving fund for the Oklahoma Tax Commission to be designated the "Ad Valorem Reimbursement Fund". The fund shall be a continuing fund, not subject to fiscal year limitations. Monies apportioned to this fund shall be expended: