O'Neal v. Moore
[…] Plaintiff provided no evidence to support this contention.

Fourth, plaintiff alleges in Count VII that Officer Crum created a financial barrier for plaintiff by causing every 911 call made by plaintiff during August 2005 to be transcribed, and by unlawfully charging him for a transcript of 911 records he did not want, finds no support in the law or the facts. Minn. Stat. § 13.03, subd. 10 provides for costs for providing copies of data, and states that "[m]oney collected by a responsible authority in a state agency for the actual cost to the agency of providing copies or electronic transmittal of government data is appropriated to the agency and added to the appropriations from which the costs were paid." Minn. Stat. § 13.82, subd. 4, which specifically addresses 911 calls, states that "[a] transcript shall be prepared upon request.