No. 00025, September Term, 2007.
[…] We also agree that judicial review of a reinstatement decision is not authorized by any of the MPA provisions that have been expressly incorporated by reference into the PA Act. See HO § 14-409, § 15-314, § 15-315. HO section 15-315(d) provides that "[a]ll of the findings and orders of the Board that relate to physician assistants are subject to the provisions of Title 14, Subtitle 4 of this article." Thus, a petition for reinstatement of a PA certificate is subject to the reinstatement provisions for physicians set forth in HO section 14-409. In turn, section 14-409 permits the Board to "reinstate the license of an individual whose license has been suspended or revoked," but does not explicitly provide for judicial review of a reinstatement decision. See HO § 14-409(a).