Occidental Petroleum Corp v. Wells Fargo Bank
[…] An "interested person" is:

a trustee, beneficiary, or any other person having an interest in or a claim against the trust or any person who is affected by the administration of the trust. Whether a person, excluding a trustee or named beneficiary, is an interested person may vary from time to time and must be determined according to the particular purposes of and matter involved in any proceeding.

Tex. Prop. Code § 111.004(7). An "interest" is "any interest, whether legal or equitable or both, present or future, vested or contingent, defeasible or indefeasible." Tex. Prop. Code § 111.004(6). A "beneficiary" is a person for whose benefit property is held in trust, regardless of the nature of the interest. Tex. Prop. Code § 111.004(2).