CV126030853S
[…] General Statutes § 52-572h(a)(1) defines economic damages as " compensation determined by the trier of fact for pecuniary losses including, but not limited to, the cost of reasonable and necessary medical care, rehabilitative services, custodial care and loss of earnings or earning capacity excluding any noneconomic damages . . ."