Noel v. Law Office of Mark E. Feinberg
[…] (Plymouth Org. v Silverman, Collura & Chernis, P.C., 21 AD3d 464, 465 [2005]; accord Antokol & Coffin v Myers, 30 AD3d 843, 845 [2006]). '"The threat of future harm, not yet realized, is not enough'" (IGEN v White, 250 AD2d 463, 465 [1998], quoting Prosser and Keeton, Torts § 30, at 165 [5th ed 1984]).

As is also relevant to the issues now before the court, CPLR 211(b) provides that "[a] money judgment is presumed to be paid and satisfied after the expiration of twenty years from the time when the party recovering it was first entitled to enforce it." CPLR 208 provides, in relevant part, that:

"If a person entitled to commence an action is under a disability because of infancy . . . at the time the cause of action accrues, and the time otherwise limited for commencing the action is three years or more and expires no later than three years after the disability ceases . . . the time within which the action must be commenced shall be extended to three years after the disability ceases . . . whichever event first occurs; if the time otherwise limited is less than three years, the time shall be extended by the period of disability."

Accordingly, since plaintiff's time to enforce the Judgment has not yet expired, because he can still pursue a cause of action premised upon an alleged fraudulent transfer to Mr.