No. 15612-1-II.
[…] Br. of Appellant, at 26.
[5] This first argument is unpersuasive when considered in light of the specific provisions in RCW 18.130. Former RCW 18.130.160 states in part:
Upon a finding that a license holder or applicant has committed unprofessional conduct . . . the disciplining authority may issue an order providing for one or any combination of the following:
(1) Revocation of the license; . . .
RCW 18.130.150 states in part:
A person whose license has been suspended or revoked under this chapter may petition the disciplining authority for reinstatement after an interval as determined by the disciplining authority in the order.
(Italics ours.) Read together, these statutes give the Board power to establish an interval that must elapse before the licensing board can consider reinstatement, even when it is entering an order of revocation as opposed to an order of suspension.