No. 1:14-cv-00910-MAT-LGF
[…] "[I]nterstate commerce" is defined in the PACT Act as (1) "commerce between a State and any place outside the State," (2) "commerce between a State and any Indian country in the State," or (3) "commerce between points in the same State but through any place outside the State or through any Indian country." 15 U.S.C. § 375(9)(A).
In the PACT Act, "State" is defined as "each of the several States of the United States, the District of Columbia, the Commonwealth of Puerto Rico, or any territory or possession of the United States." 15 U.S.C. § 375(11).