Neill v. Dist. of Columbia Pub. Emp. Relations Bd.
[…] We reject Neill's standing argument and hold that his initial petition for review contravened Agency Review Rule 1 by failing to name the PERB as the respondent.

See, e.g., Kaiser Aluminum & Chem. Corp. v. Dep't of Labor & Indus., 121 Wash.2d 776, 854 P.2d 611, 614–16 (1993) (en banc).

SeeD.C.Code § 1–605.02(16) (“The Board shall have the power to ... [s]eek appropriate judicial process to enforce its orders and otherwise carry out its authority under this chapter.”); id. § 1–605.02(14) (“The Board shall have the power to ... [r]etain ... independent legal counsel ....”); id.§ 1–617.13(b) (“The Board may request the [Superior Court] to enforce any order issued [by it.]”); id.§ 1–617.13(c) (“The [Superior Court] shall have the same jurisdiction to review the Board's order and to grant to the Board such order of enforcement [upon petition by an aggrieved party] as in the case of a request by the Board under subsection (b)....”).

Reply Brief at 4 (quoting Summers v. Earth Island Inst., 555 U.S. 488, 497, 129 S.Ct. 1142, 173 L.Ed.2d 1 (2009)).

See Sugar Cane Growers Coop. of Fla. v.