Nos. 13–CV–1026 15–AA–740.
[…] See 24 C.F.R. § 982.551(l ) (“The members of the household may not engage in drug-related criminal activity ....”) (emphasis added); 24 C.F.R. § 982.553(b)(1)(i)(A) (termination of HCVP assistance permitted if “[a]ny household member is currently engaged in any illegal use of a drug”) (emphasis added); 24 C.F.R. § 982.553(c) (“The PHA may terminate assistance for criminal activity by a household member ....”) (emphasis added); see also Admin. Plan, Ch. 17, at 103 (“Family must not engage in drug-related criminal activity.”) (emphasis added).
See D.C.Code § 2–509(b) (2012 Repl.) (“In contested cases ... the proponent of a rule or order shall have the burden of proof.”); Admin.