No. 73122 No. 73820
[…] Cause appearing, we direct the clerk of the court to amend the docket to conform to the caption in this order.
Summary judgment
Reviewing the district court's order granting summary judgment de novo, Wood v. Safeway, Inc., 121 Nev. 724, 729, 121 P.3d 1026, 1029 (2005), we affirm the district court's order. "Three types of transfers may be set aside under the UFTA: (1) actual fraudulent transfers; (2) constructive fraudulent transfers; and (3) certain transfers by insolvent debtors." Herup v. First Boston Fin., LLC, 123 Nev. 228, 233, 162 P.3d 870, 873 (2007) (footnote omitted); see also NRS 112.180(1)(a)-(b); NRS 112.190. The uniting factor for each of these transfers is that it is the debtor who must make the transfer to a third party. See NRS 112.180(1) ("A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor . . . if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation . . . ." (emphases added)); NRS 112.190(1) (same). Multibank failed to provide evidence of a single transfer from Giorgio, the debtor, to Elvira, Revord, or Schrage that would support an UFTA claim.