National Flood Serv., Inc. v. Torrent Technologies, Inc.
[…] Wis. Stat. § 103.465 (2002). "Case law has distilled the following five requirements from the statute: `The covenant must (1) be necessary for the protection of the employer; (2) provide a reasonable time restriction; (3) provide a reasonable territorial limit; (4) not be harsh or oppressive as to the employee; and (5) not be contrary to public policy.'" NBZ, Inc. v. Pilarski, 185 Wis.2d 827, 840 n. 6 (Wis.Ct.App. 1994) (quoting Fields Found., Ltd. v. Christensen, 103 Wis.2d 465, 470 (Wis.Ct.App. 1981)); see also Heyde Cos. v. Dove Healthcare, LLC, 258 Wis.2d 28, 38 (2002).

The Court will apply this five-part reasonableness test to determine whether Sections 4(d)(i), 4(d)(ii) and 4(d)(iv) violate Wis. Stat. § 103.465. Under Wisconsin law, "[a]ny part of an indivisible covenant, even if reasonable on its own, will not be given effect if any other part is unreasonable." Mut. Serv. Cas. Ins. Co. v. Brass, 242 Wis.2d 733, 742 (Wis.Ct.App. 2001).