No. CV 96 0109502 S
[…] "Practice Book § 515A [now Practice Book (1998 Rev.) § 22-4] provides the mechanism for the correction of the board's findings." Id., 784.
Accordingly, this court will not question the factual findings of the Board, but will rather determine only whether the conclusions reached were reasonably drawn from the facts found and a correct application of the law.
General Statutes § 31-236 (a)(2)(B) provides, in part, "[a]n individual shall be ineligible for benefits . . . if, in the opinion of the administrator, he has been discharged or suspended for felonious conduct . . . ." General Statutes § 53-153 provides, in relevant part, "[a]ny person who, wilfully and corruptly, takes away, alters, mutilates or destroys any book, record, document, archive or other property in imprisoned not more than ten years." "An offense for which a person may be sentenced to a term of imprisonment in excess of one year is a felony."