Murphy v. Aaron's, Inc.
[…] City of Trinidad, No. 16-cv-02545-NYW, 2020 WL 869818, at *7 (D. Colo. Feb. 21, 2020) (quoting Wyo. ex rel. Crank v. United States, 539 F.3d 1236, 1245 (10th Cir. 2008)). When interpreting a statute, a court may also turn to the statute's structure and context, In re Mallo, 74 F.3d 1313, 1317 (10th Cir. 2014), as well as its purpose, history, and relationship to other statutes, see New Mexico v. Dep't of Interior, 854 F.3d 1207, 1223-24 (10th Cir. 2017). Hamer, 2020 WL 8699818, at *7.

42 U.S.C. § 12188 provides that, in the event 42 U.S.C. § 12182(b)(2)(A)(iv) is violated, "injunctive relief shall include an order to alter facilities to make such facilities readily accessible to and usable by individuals with disabilities to the extent required by this subchapter. Where appropriate, injunctive relief shall also include requiring the provision of an auxiliary aid or service, modification of a policy, or provision of alternative methods, to the extent required by this subchapter." See also 28 C.F.R. § 36.501 (Department of Justice regulation providing same injunctive relief for violation of ADA regulations).