Auerbach v. Suffolk Cnty. Comm. of the Conservative Party
[…] Auerbach as an audio/visual recording of the meeting which contained breaks in the proceedings. He explained that it is in segments, but stated that it was a fair and accurate record of what took place at the meeting. The Court accepted Petitioners' Exhibit 6 into evidence over respondents' objection.

On cross-examination Mr. Auerbach agreed there is no directive in the County Rules that requires notice to the Town Chairpersons of the County Committee organization meeting ahead of any regular notice to the elected committee persons. However, Mr. Auerbach urged that Election Law §17-102 which is entitled "Misdemeanors at, or in connection with, primary elections, caucuses, enrollment in political parties, committees and conventions" [Emphasis in original] requires same. In addition, Mr.