No. 23-0290
[…] (2) describing each action that was previously brought by:
(A) stating the operative facts for which relief was sought;
(B) listing the case name, cause number, and the court in which the action was brought;
(C) identifying each party named in the action; and
(D) stating the result of the action, including whether the action or a claim that was a basis for the action was dismissed as frivolous or malicious under Section 13.001 or Section 14.003 or otherwise.
Id. § 14.004(a) (emphasis added).
Section 14.004(c) adds that the "affidavit or unsworn declaration must be accompanied by the certified copy of the trust account statement required by Section 14.006(f)." Section 14.006(f), in turn, requires the inmate to file such a statement, which "must reflect the balance of the account at the time the claim is filed and activity in the account during the six months preceding the date on which the claim is filed."