13 Civ. 4989 (AJP)
[…] ALJ Borda erred by failing to explain how his partial credibility determination affected the residual functional capacity assessment (i.e., which of Molina's subjective complaints were discounted and which were accepted), particularly with respect to Molina's physical limitations, and that failure warrants remand.
ALJ Borda determined that Molina "has the residual functional capacity to perform light work as defined in 20 CFR 416.967(b)" (R. 16), which "involves lifting no more than 20 pounds at a time with frequent lifting or carrying of objects weighing up to 10 pounds" and "requires a good deal of walking or standing, or . . . sitting most of the time with some pushing and pulling of arm or leg controls." 20 C.F.R. § 416.967(b) (emphasis added).