SARALA V. NAGALA, UNITED STATES DISTRICT JUDGE.
[…] Petitioner must wait because it is possible she may lose FSA time credits before completion of her sentence. See 28 C.F.R. § 523.43(a) (“An inmate may lose earned FSA Time Credits for violation of the requirements or rules of an EBRR Program or PA”); 28 C.F.R. § 541.3 (Table B.2 provides for forfeiture of up to 41 days of earned FSA Time Credits as an available sanction for each prohibited act committed by an inmate).