SARALA V. NAGALA, UNITED STATES DISTRICT JUDGE.
[…] Petitioner was not entitled to earn FSA time credits prior to October 4, 2022, when she completed her BOP risk and needs assessment upon arrival at FMC Carswell. See Stokes Decl. at ¶¶ 16-17; see also FSA Time Credit Assessment (“FSA TCA”) at 2, ECF No. 8-5; Inmate Assignment/Release History, ECF No. 8-6; see also 28 C.F.R. § 523.42(a) (“An eligible inmate begins earning FSA Time Credits after the inmate's term of imprisonment commences (the date the inmate arrives or voluntarily surrenders at the designated Bureau facility where the sentence will be served).”).
Accordingly, the record fails to substantiate that Petitioner was wrongfully deprived of any time credit prior to commencement of her BOP custody at FMC Carswell on October 4, 2022.
B. Calculation of FSA Time Credits