Appellate Case No. 2012-211963 Unpublished Opinion No. 2013-UP-488
[…] ("In determining whether triable issues of fact exist[], the evidence and all factual inferences must be viewed in the light most favorable to the nonmoving party."); id. ("If evidentiary facts are not disputed but the conclusions or inferences to be drawn from them are, summary judgment should be denied."); S.C. Code Ann. § 15-3-530(5) (2005) (stating the statute of limitations for "an action for assault, battery, or any injury to the person or rights of another, not arising on contract and not enumerated by law," is three years); S.C. Code Ann. § 15-3-535 (2005) ("Except as to actions initiated under [s]ection 15-3-545, all actions initiated under [s]ection 15-3-530(5) must be commenced within three years after the person knew or by the exercise of reasonable diligence should have known that he had a