CV–23–1736
[…] Westchester County Bd. of Elections, 216 A.D.3d 857, 858, 188 N.Y.S.3d 658 [2d Dept. 2023] [internal quotation marks and citations omitted]; accord Matter of Stern v. Putnam County Bd. of Elections, 219 A.D.3d 1269, 1270, 195 N.Y.S.3d 755 [2d Dept. 2023] ; see Matter of Facteau v. Clinton County Bd. of Elections, 197 A.D.3d 840, 842, 149 N.Y.S.3d 923 [3d Dept. 2021] ). As relevant here, Election Law § 16–102(2) requires that "[a] proceeding with respect to a primary, convention, meeting of a party committee, or caucus shall be instituted within [10] days after the holding of such primary or convention or the filing of the certificate of nominations made at such caucus or meeting of a party committee" (accord Matter of Facteau v. Clinton County Bd. of Elections, 197 A.D.3d at 842, 149 N.Y.S.3d 923 ).