Minett v. Snowden
[…] Id. § 27.005(d). If the trial court dismisses a legal action, it shall award the movant court costs, reasonable attorney's fees, and certain other expenses. Id. § 27.009(a).

In determining whether a legal action should be dismissed under the TCPA, "the court shall consider the pleadings and supporting and opposing affidavits stating the facts on which the liability or defense is based." Id. § 27.006(a). Also, "[o]n a motion by a party or on the court's own motion and on a showing of good cause, the court may allow specified and limited discovery relevant to the motion." Id. § 27.006(b). A "prima facie case" refers to "evidence sufficient as a matter of law to establish a given fact if it is not rebutted or contradicted." In re Lipsky, 460 S.W.3d 579, 590 (Tex. 2015).