Miller v. United States
[…] Barnett v. Hargett, 174 F.3d 1128, 1133 (10th Cir. 1999). A court may not construct pro se plaintiffs' legal arguments for them, nor should it “conjure up questions never squarely presented.” Beaudett v. City of Hampton, 775 F.2d 1274, 1278 (4th Cir. 1985).

In this matter, Plaintiff alleges that the Court has jurisdiction based on the status of the federal government being the named defendant. However, importantly, Plaintiff bases her cause of action on 28 U.S.C. § 1495. This statute, in its entirety, simply and straightforwardly provides that: “The United States Court of Federal Claims shall have jurisdiction to render judgment upon any claim for damages by any person unjustly convicted of an offense against the United States.” Id. (emphasis added). This Court, of course, is not the Court of Federal Claims. Thus, Plaintiff seeks to bring her action in the wrong court.