Miller v. State
[…] (8) the individual's family and community circumstances at the time of the offense, including any history of trauma, abuse, or involvement in the child welfare system;
(9) the extent of the individual's role in the offense and whether and to what extent an adult was involved in the offense;
(10) the diminished culpability of a juvenile as compared to an adult, including an inability to fully appreciate risks and consequences; and
(11) any other factor the court deems relevant.
CP § 8-110(d)(1)-(11).

"Notwithstanding any other provision of law," after conducting a hearing in accordance with the statute, the court may reduce the duration of the sentence "if the court determines that: (1) the individual is not a danger to the public; and (2) the interests of justice will be better served by a reduced sentence." CP § 8-110(c). The court must issue its decision in writing, and its decision must address the factors enumerated in the statute. CP § 8-110(e).