21-CV-2949 (JS)(AKT)
[…] Further, to the extent not explicitly addressed, the Court has considered Plaintiffs' remaining arguments in favor of granting them preliminary injunctive relief and finds them unavailing.
[REMAINDER OF PAGE INTENTIONALLY LEFT BLANK.]
DISCUSSION REGARDING MILLER'S RECONSIDERATION MOTION
The Court notes that because Plaintiffs are represented by counsel, any pro se filings after Counsel Bandel's notice of appearance would ordinarily be denied. See 28 U.S.C. § 1654 (“In all courts of the United States the parties may plead and conduct their own cases personally or by counsel as, by the rules of such courts, respectively, are permitted to manage and conduct causes therein.” (emphasis added)); see also O'Reilly v. New York Times Co., 692 F.2d 863, 868 (2d Cir. 1982) (“Section 1654 does not itself confer any right to ‘hybrid representation'”. (quoting United States v. Wolfish, 525 F.2d 457, 462-63 (2d Cir. 1975) (subsequent history omitted))).