Midwest Renewable Energy Ass'n v. Pub. Serv. Comm'n of Wis.
[…] ….
(3) If a public utility gives an unreasonable preference or advantage to any person or subjects any person to any unreasonable prejudice or disadvantage, the public utility shall be deemed guilty of unjust discrimination. A public utility violating this subsection shall forfeit not less than $50 nor more than $5,000 for each offense.

Wisconsin Stat. § 196.37(2) provides:
If the commission finds that any measurement, regulation, practice, act or service is unjust, unreasonable, insufficient, preferential, unjustly discriminatory or otherwise unreasonable or unlawful,… the commission shall determine and make any just and reasonable order relating to a measurement, regulation, practice, act or service to be furnished, imposed, observed and followed in the future.

[41]

¶ 76. We conclude that the Order carries out and gives practical effect to these statutes, not only by identifying specific conduct as potentially violating the statutory prohibition on rate discrimination, but also by identifying Wis.