Miami Home LLC v. Ahmed
[…] (internal quotations and citations omitted)).

In addition, RPAPL § 1306 requires that plaintiff file certain information with the superintendent of financial services. Section 1306(1) mandates, as a precondition to a foreclosure action, that a plaintiff file “the information required by [§ 1306(2)]” within three business days of mailing a § 1304 notice. See RPAPL § 1306(1). Section 1306(2), in turn, requires that “[e]ach filing delivered to the superintendent shall be on such form as the superintendent shall prescribe, and shall include at a minimum, the name, address, last known telephone number of the borrower, and the amount claimed as due and owing on the mortgage, and such other information as will enable the superintendent to ascertain the type of loan at issue.” Id. § 1306(2).

Plaintiff has submitted the ninety-day pre-foreclosure notice, which was mailed to Ahmed and Alam on October 30, 2020, via first class and certified mail at both the Property and their last known address.