NYSCEF DOC. 16 Index Number: 107755/2011 Mot. Seq. Nos.: 001 -005
[…] (a named petitioner herein), Business Relocation Services, Inc., Corporate Relocation Systems Inc. and Moveway Transfer & Storage, Inc.]; see also Doc. 4, ex. B, Schwartzberg affid. at ¶ 3 [stating, as president of A-l First Class, that it has held City moving contracts, currently holds City moving contracts and hopes to secure more in the future]). As such, under Labor Law § 231 (1), these members are required to pay each building service employee "a wage of not less than the prevailing wage in the locality for the craft, trade or occupation of the service employee." Pursuant to Labor Law § 231 (3), each contract held by one of MMA's members that is subject to Article 9 must contain "as part of the specifications thereof a schedule of the" prevailing wages as determined by the Comptroller, and must "contain a provision obligating the contractor to pay each employee on such work not less than the wage specified for his craft, trade or occupation in such schedule" (Labor Law § 231 [3]).