Meriden Housing Authority v. Beltran
[…] Housing Authority v. Martin, supra, 95 Conn.App. 813. Such circumstances are clearly supported by the allegations presented to the notice to quit. In the present case, then, the court is constrained to conclude that § 47a-15 fails to provide the tenant the succor he seeks.

As the landlord has argued, any reasonable and logical review of the terms "inappropriate sexual conduct," as contained in the notice to quit, would lead to the ineluctable determination that eviction was sought because this tenant had engaged in behavior that fell well within the application of § 47a-15(C). See Objection. Here, the statutory reference to "conduct which presents an immediate and serious danger to the safety of other tenants or the landlord" clearly and unambiguously encompasses the tenant's "inappropriate sexual conduct. `While the [tenant] is correct when he states that is the statutory requirement of § 47a-15 must be construed strictly,' Jefferson Garden Associates v.