Mendoza v. State
[…] Jackson, 443 U.S. at 326; Clayton, 235 S.W.3d at 778.

A person commits the offense of aggravated sexual assault of a child if he intentionally or knowingly "causes the penetration of the anus or sexual organ of a child by any means" and the victim is younger than fourteen years of age. PENAL § 22.021(a)(1)(B)(i), (a)(2)(B). A person commits the offense of indecency with a child by contact if, "with a child younger than 17 years of age," a person "engages in sexual contact with the child or causes the child to engage in sexual contact." Id. § 21.11(a)(1). The Penal Code defines "sexual contact" as "any touching by a person, including touching through clothing, of the anus, breast, or any part of the genitals of a child" or "any touching of any part of the body of a child, including touching through clothing, with the anus, breast, or any part of the genitals of a person" committed with the intent to arouse or gratify the sexual desire of the person. Id. § 21.11(c). A person commits the offense of indecency with a child by exposure if, "with intent to arouse or gratify the sexual desire of any person," the person "exposes the person's anus or any part of the person's genitals, knowing the child is present," or "causes the child to expose the child's anus or any part of the child's genitals." Id. § 21.11(a)(2).

Appellant does not assert that there is an omission of evidence of any of the elements of the charged offenses.