Mendelsohn v. Roalef (In re E.D.B. Constr. Corp.)
[…] property, or any obligation (including any obligation to or for the benefit of an insider under an employment contract) incurred by the debtor, that was made or incurred on or within 2 years before the date of the filing of the petition, if the debtor voluntarily or involuntarily—
(A) made such transfer or incurred such obligation with actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any entity to which the debtor was or became, on or after the date that such transfer was made or such obligation was incurred, indebted;
11 U.S.C. § 548(a)(1)(A).

DCL § 276 similarly states that "[e]very conveyance made and every obligation incurred with actual intent, as distinguished from intent presumed in law, to hinder, delay, or defraud either present or future creditors, is fraudulent as to both present and future creditors." N.Y. Debt. & Cred. § 276 (McKinney 2001). This overlaps with § 548(a)(1)(A). Barnard v. Albert (In re Janitorial Close-Out City Corp.), No. 11-8952, 2013 WL 492375, at *5 (Bankr. E.D.N.Y. Feb. 8, 2013).