GILBERTO MELENDEZ, Plaintiff, v. CAROLYN W. COLVIN, ACTING COMMISSIONER OF SOCIAL SECURITY, Defendant.
[…] (Tr. 10). He was incarcerated at that time. (Tr. 37). He was paroled in January of 2008. (Tr. 37, 295). He violated parole and was incarcerated again in June of 2008. (Tr. 182, 186). He remained incarcerated for more than twelve months, so his eligibility for disability under the prior application terminate. (Tr. 203); 20 C.F.R. § 416.1325(a) ("Except as provided in § 416.211 (b) and (c), a recipient is ineligible for benefits for the first full calendar month in which he or she is a resident of a public institution (as defined in § 416.201) throughout the calendar month (as defined in § 416.211(a)), and payments are suspended effective with such first full month. Such ineligibility continues for so long as such individual remains a resident of a public institution."); 20 C.F.R. § 416.201("Public institution means an institution that is operated by or controlled by the Federal government, a State, or a political subdivision of a State such as a city or county."); 20 C.F.R § 416.1335 ("We will terminate your eligibility for benefits following 12 consecutive months of benefit suspension for any reason beginning with the first month you were no longer eligible for regular SSI cash benefits, federally-administered State supplementation, special SSI cash