Medina-Puerta v. Goon
[…] If so, we will affirm. [Citation.]" (Mendoza v. Ramos, supra, 182 Cal.App.4th at p. 684.) We do not disregard the trial court's determination of witness credibility. Rather, this court reviews a judgment to determine only if any judge reasonably could have made the order. (In re Marriage of Destein (2001) 91 Cal.App.4th 1385, 1393.)

Family Code section 4058 defines "annual gross income" as "income from whatever source derived," except in circumstances not applicable here, including "[i]ncome such as commissions, salaries, royalties, wages, bonuses, rents, dividends, pensions, interest, trust income, annuities, workers' compensation benefits, unemployment insurance benefits, disability insurance benefits, social security benefits, and spousal support actually received from a person not a party to the proceeding to establish a child support order under this article." (Fam. Code, § 4058, subd. (a)(3).) And in some cases, "[t]he court may . . . consider the earning capacity of a parent in lieu of the parent's income, consistent with the best interests of the children." (Fam. Code, § 4058, subd. (b).)

We need not restate the record to establish substantial evidence of Antonio's earning capacity, or explain why imputation of income is necessary in this case.