Wilkinson v. Unemployment Comp. Bd. of Review, 688 A.2d 1243, 1244, n. 1 (Pa.Cmwlth. 1997) (citation omitted).
[…] (c) Limit. The maximum TRA payable to any individual on the basis of a single certification is limited to the maximum amount of basic TRA . . . plus additional TRA for up to 26 weeks as provided in paragraph (b) of this section.
20 C.F.R. § 617.15 (emphasis added).
In order to receive TRA benefits under the Trade Act, a claimant must exhaust all rights to any other unemployment compensation. Section 2291 of the Trade Act provides, in relevant part:
(a) Trade readjustment allowance conditions
Payment of a trade readjustment allowance shall be made to an adversely affected worker covered by a certification under subpart A of this part who files an application for such allowance for any week of unemployment which begins more than 60 days after the date on which the petition that resulted in such certification was filed under section 2271 of this title, if the following conditions are met:
* * * *
(3) Such worker —
* * * *
(B) has exhausted all rights to any unemployment insurance, except additional compensation that is funded by a State and is not reimbursed from any Federal funds, to which he was entitled (or would be entitled if he applied therefor);. . . .19 U.S.C. § 2291 (emphasis added).
Here, after receiving 26 weeks of basic TRA benefits, Claimant applied for, and was granted, 26 weeks of extended TRA benefits. However, during her extended TRA period, Claimant became eligible for, and received, 26 weeks of TEUC benefits.