Case No. 120,085
[…] Martin v. Johnson , 1998 OK 127, ¶ 18, 975 P.2d 889 (citations omitted).
The question arises whether the motions to dismiss might be treated as motions for summary judgment, perhaps as a result of the evidentiary materials attached to the first motion to dismiss or as a result of the materials attached to the summary judgment motion on the counterclaim. We do not deem the trial court to have converted either of the motions to dismiss into motions for summary judgement. See 12 O.S. 2011 § 2012(B) ("If, on a motion ... to dismiss for failure of the pleading to state a claim upon which relief can be granted, matters outside the pleading are presented to and not excluded by the court, the motion shall be treated as one for summary judgment and all parties shall be given reasonable opportunity to present all material made pertinent to the motion by the rules for summary judgment.").