McINGVALE v. AGM, LLC
[…] Defendant AGM, LLC's Motion to Dismiss, Docket Entry No. 7, p. 5; Defendant AGM, LLC's Supplemental Reply — Defendant's Motion to Dismiss Pursuant to Fed.R.Civ.P. 12(b)(6) (converted to Motion for Summary Judgment), Docket Entry No. 38), p. 2.

Plaintiff's Supplemental Response to Defendant's Converted Motion to Dismiss into a Motion for Summary Judgment, Docket Entry No. 37, p. 1.

Cf. Tex. Bus. Com. Code § 9.627(a) ("The fact that a greater amount could have been obtained by a . . . disposition . . . at a different time, or in a different method from that selected by the secured party is not of itself sufficient to preclude the secured party from establishing that the . . . disposition . . . was made in a commercially reasonable manner."). See also Financial Federal Credit, Inc. v. Dinardo, 2006 WL 734391 at *6-7 (S.D. Tex. Mar. 22, 2006) (same).