Civil Action 5:21-cv-18-DCB-MTP
[…] Code. Ann. § 53-1-39 (West).
Section 53-3-119 provides in pertinent part:
Any interested person adversely affected by any provision of Sections 53-3-101 through 53-3-119 or by any rule, regulation or order made by the state oil and gas board thereunder, or by any act done or threatened thereunder, may obtain court review and seek relief by appeal, which appeal shall be to the chancery court of the county wherein the land involved, or any part thereof, is situated. The term “interested person” as used herein shall be interpreted broadly and liberally and shall include all mineral and royalty owners.