No. A14A0893.
[…] “The question of whether attorney fees are appropriate under [OCGA § 13–6–11 ] is for the jury. ”
OCGA § 9–11–16(b) (emphasis supplied); see Graham v. Graham, 291 Ga. 1, 2, 727 S.E.2d 101 (2012) (“OCGA § 9–11–16 provides that upon the motion of any party, or upon its own motion, the court shall direct the attorneys for the parties to appear before it for a conference and shall make a pretrial order summarizing the action taken and the agreements made at the conference and delineating the issues left for trial. ”) (punctuation omitted; emphasis supplied).
See generally Parks v. Breedlove, 241 Ga.App. 72–73(1), 526 S.E.2d 137 (1999).
Id.