Nos. 113 898 113 811 113 941 114 161.
[…] Section 91 provides: “Compensation shall bear interest pursuant to Section 727.1 of Title 12 of the Oklahoma Statutes from the day an award is made by either an administrative law judge or the full Workers' Compensation Commission on all accrued and unpaid compensation.” Section 10 provides that “[t]he right to any claim, benefit or compensation shall not be released or commuted except as provided by the Administrative Workers' Compensation Act and, except for child support liens, is not assignable and is not subject to garnishment, attachment, levy, execution, or any other legal process.”
85A O.S. Supp.2013 § 45(C)(1).
85A O.S. Supp.2013 § 45(C)(4).
85A O.S. Supp.2013 § 2(10).
85A O.S. Supp.2013 § 12.
85A O.S. Supp.2013 § 10(A).