Nos. A09-936, A09-1406.
[…] There is nothing more raw we can provide to you."
Much like the CAM data, Excel argues that it should be able to have the extrapolation calculation used by the MPCA in reaching its conclusion that Excel appears to have overstocked its facilities. While Excel contends that it had evidence ready to present to show that the facility was not overstocked, the MPCA correctly concluded that a contested case hearing was not required on this point because of the MPCA's enforcement and investigative powers and duties. See Minn. Stat. § 115.03, subd. 1(a) (charging the MPCA with "administer[ing] and enforc[ing] all laws relating to the pollution of any of the waters of the state"), (b) (charging the MPCA with "investigat[ing] the extent, character, and effect of the pollution of the waters of this state and [gathering] data and information necessary or desirable in the administration or enforcement of pollution laws") (2008).