Marysville Estates v. Bruce
[…] Oak Park Mgt. Corp. v. Via, 9th Dist. Wayne No. 07CA0022, 2008-Ohio-2493, ¶ 4 (Opinion of Dickinson, J.). If the owner of the manufactured home does not remove the home within the fourteen days, then the park operator may "follow the procedures of division (B) of section 1923.13 and division (B) of section 1923.14 of the Revised Code to permit the removal of the home * * * from the manufactured home park, and the potential sale, destruction, or transfer of ownership of the home * * *." R.C. 1923.12(A). Further, R.C. 1923.09(B) states:

[i]f a judgment is entered under this section in favor of a plaintiff who is a park operator, the judge shall include in the judgment entry authority for the plaintiff to permit, in accordance with section 1923.12 and division (B) of section 1923.13 and division (B) of section 1923.14 of the Revised Code, the removal from the manufactured home park and potential sale, destruction or transfer of
ownership of the defendant's manufactured home, mobile home, or recreational vehicle.
(Emphasis added.)

{¶8} Based on a review of the foregoing language, we find that R.C. Chapter 1923 does not require that a park operator specifically pray for a writ of execution in a forcible entry and detainer complaint.