Marysville Estates v. Bruce
[…] ownership of the defendant's manufactured home, mobile home, or recreational vehicle.
(Emphasis added.)

{¶8} Based on a review of the foregoing language, we find that R.C. Chapter 1923 does not require that a park operator specifically pray for a writ of execution in a forcible entry and detainer complaint. Instead, it is apparent from the language that the process to obtain a writ of execution happens after a trial court rules on the eviction motion. See R.C. 1923.13(A) ("When a judgment of restitution is entered by a court in an action under [Chapter 1923] * * * at the request of the plaintiff or the plaintiff's agent or attorney, that court shall issue a writ of execution on the judgment * * *."). Further, a writ of execution is provided for by statute in Chapter 1923 and to require a party to specifically plead for a writ of execution in his or her eviction complaint would be redundant.