Martinie v. Fed. Nat'l Mortg. Ass'n
[…] See id.; see also Morgan AZ Fin., L.L.C. v. Gotses, 1 CA-CV 13-0046, 2014 WL 1910967, at *2 ¶ 8 (Ariz. App. May 13, 2014) (noting A.R.S. § 33-811(C) prescribes waiver of defenses and objections "'to the sale,' and we must strictly construe this language in favor of trustors"); Sitton v. Deutsche Bank Nat'l Trust Co., 233 Ariz. 215, 218, 311 P.3d 237, 240 (App. 2013) ("If a trustor fails to obtain injunctive relief and a trustee's sale is completed, she waives all claims to title of the property."); A.R.S. § 33-811(B) ("The trustee's deed shall raise the presumption of compliance with the requirements of the deed of trust."). For this independent reason, under A.R.S. § 33-811(C), Martinie cannot obtain the quiet title relief he seeks in this case.

Martinie filed a supplement attaching Johnson v. JPMorgan Chase Bank, CV-13-01217-PHX-ROS (D. Ariz. Mar. 31, 2014).