Martin v. Olson
[…] On May 29, 2020 I presented a claim, and on June 6, 2020 an amended claim, to you in your capacity as such executor. You thus far have failed to give notice under [General Statutes §] 45a-360 (a) of your action on said claim. Since at least ninety days have elapsed since May 29, 2020 please consider this correspondence my request under [§] 45a-360 (c) that you take action on said claims." (Footnotes added.)

General Statutes § 45a-360 (a) provides: "The fiduciary shall: (1) Give notice to a person presenting a claim of the rejection of all or any part of his claim, (2) give notice to any such claimant of the allowance of his claim, or (3) pay the claim."

General Statutes § 45a-360 (c) provides: "If the fiduciary fails to reject, allow or pay the claim within ninety days from the date that it was presented to the fiduciary as provided by section 45a-358, the claimant may give notice to the fiduciary to act upon the claim as provided by subsection (a) of this section. If the fiduciary fails to reject, allow or pay the claim within thirty days from the date of such notice, the claim shall be deemed to have been rejected on the expiration of such thirty-day period."