C.A. No. 00A-11-006-FSS
[…] Margin relies entirely on Delaware's Workers' Compensation Statute, citing 19 Del. C. § 2304 and 19 Del. C. § 2301(12) and (15). Section 2304 provides for compensation as the exclusive remedy and states that:
Every employer and employee . . . shall be bound by this chapter respectively to pay and accept compensation for personal injury or death by accident arising out of and in the course of employment.
Section 2301(12) defines personal injury as "violence to the physical structure of the body . . . arising out of and in the course of employment." Section 2301(15) states:
"Personal injury sustained by accident arising out of and in the course of employment": Shall not cover an employee except while the employee is engaged in, on or about the premises where the employee's services are being performed, which are occupied by, or under the control of the employer . . . or while the employee is engaged elsewhere in or about the employer's business where