Maethner v. Someplace Safe, Inc.
[…] See Minn. Stat. § 13.05, subd. 3 (2018) ("Collection and storage of all data on individuals and the use and dissemination of private and confidential data on individuals shall be limited to that necessary for the administration and management of programs specifically authorized by the legislature or local governing body or mandated by the federal government."); Minn. Stat. § 611A.32, subd. 5 (2018) ("Personal history information and other information collected, used or maintained by a grantee from which the identity or location of any victim of domestic abuse may be determined is private data . . . ."); Minn. Stat. § 611A.371, subd. 3 (2018) ("Personal history information collected, used, or maintained by a designated shelter facility from which the identity or location of any battered woman may be determined is private data on individuals . . . .").