In re M.V.
[…] He further asserts that there was no evidence that any of the juveniles threw the rock that damaged the parked SUV, and that the "rock may very well have been aimed at the juveniles themselves[.]" Hence, the juvenile court, he maintains, was left to speculate that he had agreed with the other juveniles to break into the vehicle.

Section 6-206(b) of the Criminal Law Article provides: "A person may not be in or on the motor vehicle of another with the intent to commit theft of the motor vehicle or property that is in or on the motor vehicle." And, "[t]o commit conspiracy, the law only requires an individual to have entered into an agreement with another to commit a crime, and to have actually intended for the crime to be committed." Washington v. State, 450 Md. 319, 343 (2016).