M. D. W. v. T. R.
[…] Similarly, Father's decision to allow a cousin to visit but to deny Child's brother to see him makes no sense.

However, Mother has still failed to undergo mandated drug testing. Mother's failure to comply with the Court Order means that the Court could find that she is endangering Child's welfare. Father failed to provide any new evidence on Mother's alleged drug usage, but Mother has still not undergone drug testing despite three orders requiring it.

Factor six weighs in favor of Father.

7. Evidence of domestic violence as provided for in Chapter 7A of this title;

13 Del. C. §706A in relevant part states:

(a) Any evidence of a past or present act of domestic violence, whether or not committed in the presence of the child, is a relevant factor that must be considered by the court in determining the legal custody and residential arrangements in accordance with the best interests of the child.

Father testified that there is no domestic violence in his home and none between him and Mother. On questioning from the Court with Father's criminal history before the Court, Father eventually conceded that he was arrested on June 29, 2013, for a domestic incident between Mother and Father.