Luo v. Baldwin Union Free Sch. Dist.
[…] (See R. at 1282.) And the CSE meeting was attended by a number of individuals who are knowledgeable about B.L. and his condition, including "the CSE chairperson, a psychologist, a regular education teacher, [B.L.'s] special education teacher, his speech-language therapist, an occupational therapist," and Plaintiff himself. (R. at 1282); see also 34 C.F.R. § 104.35(c) (describing the placement procedures and requiring, in part, "that the placement decision [be] made by a group of persons, including persons knowledgeable about the child").

Plaintiff also cites 34 C.F.R. § 104.34 to discuss the educational placement of B.L., (Pl.'s Letter at 2), but that section supports Defendants, not Plaintiff. 34 C.F.R. § 104.34 provides that: