Lucas v. Trans
[…] The Limousine Plaintiffs cite to NRS 608.100(1) for their overtime compensation claim, but that is not the correct provision; it is NRS 608.018.

NRS 608.018 does not have a similar civil remedy provision like NRS 608.250 has with NRS 608.260. Nevertheless, this inquiry is not crucial to the Court's decision because NRS 608.018 excludes the overtime compensation requirements for "[e]mployees who are not covered by the minimum wage provisions of NRS 608.250," which includes taxicab and limousine drivers. NRS 608.018(3).