23-AP-323
[…] City of New York, 579 F.3d at 172 ("The particularity with which alleged conduct must be described varies with the facts and circumstances of the individual case."); Doyle v. Camelot Care Ctrs., Inc., 305 F.3d 603, 623 (7th Cir. 2002) (holding that individuals accused of child abuse received adequate pre-listing notice where redacted case file provided them with nature of charges and details of some evidence underlying those charges).
Pursuant to 33 V.S.A. § 4912(12), a redacted investigation file consists of "the intake report, the investigation activities summary, and case determination report that are amended in accordance with confidentiality requirements set forth in [33 V.S.A. § 4913]. By statute, some of this information is no longer confidential at the post-listing fair hearing held before the Human Services Board. Id. § 4913(g)(2); see also Cleveland Bd. of Educ. v.